LBRC Board Members

 1969 through 1984

Surname
Full name
Positions
 
 
 
Abitangelo
Frank Abitangelo
BR (78, 79)
Adamec
Mary Lou Adamec
BR (79,80)
Anichini
Eugene Anichini
BR (78)
Antichini
Peter Antichini
BR (84)
Aylesworth
Dave Aylesworth
2nd VP (76, 77)
Aylesworth
Dolly Aylesworth
BR (84)
Balke
Jean Balke
BR (83)
Ball
Pam Ball
BR (83, 84)
Ball
Chuck Ball
BR (83, 84)
Beutin
Terrance Beutin
BR (71)
Bjork-Sullivan
Nancy Bjork-Sullivan
1st VP (83,84)
Boyd
Paul Boyd
P&D (80, 82)
Boyle
Helen Boyle
BR (71)
Brabant
Pam Brabant
BR (82)
Brand
Dieter Brand
BR (76, 77, 78, 79) Treas (79,80,81); BR (80)
Bredlove
Joyce Bredlove
BR (76)
Bright
Ethyl Hayde Bright
BR (69, 71, 72, 73)
Britton
Marge Britton
Pres (72, 73) ,BR (76), 82, 83), 1st VP (78, 79, 80)
Britton
Harold Britton
Treas (69, 70), 3rd VP (71)
Bromann
Charles H. Bromann
1st VP (69)
Bystron
Marie Bystron
BR (83, 84)
Charliss
Pat Charliss
1st VP (74)
Chase-Zioler
Mary Chase-Zioler
BR (83)
Cohen
Edward B.Cohen
1st VP (70,71)
Cole
Rev. Rolette Cole
2nd VP (71)
Czachor
Ellen Czachor
Corr Sec (81) Newsletter (82,83); P & D (83)
Czernek
Nancy Czernek
BR (82,83)
Davis
Jana Davis
BR (81)
Desvignes
Holly Desvignes
BR (84)
Dolee
Jim Doele
BR (71)
Donnelly
Carol Donnelly
BR (81)
Donnelly
Joseph Donnelly
Corr Sec (69)
Dosogne
Andre Dosogne
BR (73)
Dunn
Bob Dunn
BR (83, 84)
Falicov
Paul Falicov
BR (76)
Feighery
John Feighery
BR (78)
Foster
Mary Foster
BR (80,81, 82, 83)
Foster
Paul Foster
BR (80,81, 82, 83), 1st VP (82)
Furby
John Furby
3rd VP (79, 80); Pres (81)
Gamme
Bob Gamme
BR (73), 3rd VP (74)
Gemperle
Kathy Gemperle
1st VP (81), Pres.(83)
Gosenski
Joan Gosenski
Corr Sec (70)
Gusinde
Elinor Gusinde
BR (76)
Gusinde
Frank A. Gusinde, Jr.
Pres (69)
Hagerty
Eleanor Hagerty
Rec. Sec (73)
Haider
Jean Haider
3rd VP (82, 83)
Halliday
Polly Halliday
BR (77)
Hannon
Fred Hannon
BR (78)
Hartoch
Phyllis Hartoch
Mem. Sec (71,72,73, 74, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80-84)
Henning
Bob Henning
Pres (79, 80); BR (84); Safety (83)
Hills
Kathy Hills
BR (83); Corr Sec (84)
Hills
Paul Hills
2nd VP (78, 79, 80, 81, 82)
Hoellwarth
Larry Hoellwarth
BR (78, 79, 80)
Hutchinson
Marge Hutchinson
Pres (76, 77), Youth (80)
Hutchinson
Ed Hutchinson
2nd VP (74)
Iacullo
Joseph Iacullo
BR (73)
Ireland
George Ireland
Rec Sec (79)
Ireland
Georgene Ireland
BR (79)Corr Sec (80)
Jacobsen
Dorothy Jacobsen
BR (73)
Jahns
Jill Jahns
3rd VP (84)
Jahns
Lawrence Jahns
BR (69)
Jamison
Barbara Jamison
BR (73)
Kapusinski
Victor Kapusinski
BR (71)
Kraeger
Matha Kraeger
Corr Sec (76, 77) 1st VP (82, 83), BR (79, 80,81), 3rd VP (83)
Lane
Bob Lane
BR (79, 80)
Lane
Le Lane
BR (77, 78) , Corr Sec (79) Rec Sec (80)
Lathouwers
Mary Lathouwers
BR (76, 77)
Lathouwers
Ron Lathouwers
Treas (76, 77, 78)
Leahy
Jim Leahy
Treas (72)
Lee
Harold Lee
BR (73)
Leiffer
Eleanor Leiffer
BR (73, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80)
Long
Rosemary Long
BR (77)
Luna-McDermott
Mary Luna-McDermott
Rec Sec (71, 72 ), Corr Sec (74) BR (73) Rec Sec. (81,82);
Lynch
Lori Lynch
BR (83,84)
Martin
Donald Martin
BR (69)
McCarthy
Joe McCarthy
BR (71)
McClosekey
Paul McClosekey
3rd VP (81)
McLaughlin
Thomas McLaughlin
BR (76, 77)
McLaughlin
Thomas J. McLaughlin
BR (71), (73)
Meyers
Kathy Meyers
BR (83)
Mija
Lucia Mija
BR (71)
Moore
Dolores Moore
Rec. Sec (70)
Mulvaney
Alice Mulvaney
Treas (73, 74)
Mulvaney
Joseph Mulvaney
BR (69), 3rd VP (70)
Nemsick
Polly Nemsick
Corr. Sec (83)
Nixon
Ruth Nixon
Corr Sec (73)
Norcik
Xan Norcik
BR (80)
O’Reilly
Alice Ann O’Reilly
BR (77, 78, 79, 80)
Ordman
Sydney Ordman
3rd VP (73)
Overton
Mack Overton
BR (79, 80,81.82, 83); 2nd VP (83,84)
Parenteau
Paul A. Parenteau
2nd VP (69), Pres (70, 71), 3rd VP (72)
Pomeroy
Pearl Pomeroy
BR (76, 77)
Postillion
Diane Postillion
Rec Sec (74), BR (78)
Powers
Bill Powers
BR (76)
Rhyce
Mary Rhyce
Treas (71)
Rhyce
Ronald Rhyce
BR (69)
Ringstrom
Sonia Ringstrom
1st VP (72, 73, 76, 77), Pres (74), 3rd VP (78)
Schalin
Josi Schalin
Treas (82, 83, 84)
Schroeder
Marv Schroeder
Recd Sec (83, 84)
Schuster
Victor S. Schuster
BR (69, 71), 2nd VP (72, 73), BR (81, 82, 83)
Sennett
Jo Sennett
Conservation & Beautification (76, 80, 82, 83), BR (76)
Seymour
Marge Seymour
BR (72)
Sheerin
Carol Sheerin
BR (79, 80, 81)
Shih-Hoellworth
Ann Shih-Hoellworth
BR (82, 83) Corr Sec (83)
Sider
Jean Sider
BR (78)
Simonson
Richard Simonon
BR (69)
Smith
Nicholas Smith
BR (73)
Smith
Mary Ann Smith
BR (79, 80)
Specht
Bunny Specht
BR (69),
Specht
Frederick L. Specht
2nd VP (70
Swanstrom
Barbara Swanstrom
BR (69) (71)
Sweeney
Francis Sweeney
BR (81, 82, 83)
Sweeney
Michael J. Sweeney
3rd VP (69)
Szech
Steve Szech
BR (83, 84)
Tedesco
Janice Tedesco
BR (72, 73, 76, 77)
Thomas
Wendy Thomas
BR (76, 77, 78)
Thomas
Dan Thomas
BR (84)
Thrasher
Bob Thrasher
3rd VP (76, 77)
Tobin
Brian Tobin
BR (81, 82, 83)
Tobin
Clare Tobin
BR (82, 83) Corr Sec (82)
Trick
Roseanne Trick
BR (78)
Trick
John C. Trick
BR (69, 71)
Tullis
Lois Tullis
BR (83,84)
Varullo
FrankVarullo
BR (69)
Volini
Loretta Volini
Rec Sec (76, 77, 78)
Volini
Marion Volini
Rec. Sec (69)
Wilby
Cindy Wilby
BR (83); Pres (84)
Youmara
Nakel Youmara
BR (69)
Zieman
George Zieman
BR (81, 82, 83)
 
 
 

 

Notes: BR stands for block representative

For officers, dates were taken from the May newsletter if found; for block representatives were taken from the September newsletter if found. LBRC elects its officers in May and since xxx its block representatives in September. The list assumes that a person served the full year, but that would not necessarily be the case. The years are for the years of election.