ECC Board Members

 

Surname
Full name
Positions
Aitken David Aitken BDM (85) (86) (89) (90)
Alden Duke Alden Pres (11)
Allison Tom Allison BDM (86)
Appleby George E. Appleby BDM (82)
Appold
Mindy Appold
BDM (00)
Armstrong
Charity Armstrong
BDM (97) (98) (00)
Aronson
Alan Aronson
BDM (89) (90) (96) (97) (98)
Aykroid
Gloria Aykroid
BDM (00)
Bacus Barbara Bacus BDM (86) (89)
Baim M. Baim BDM (89) (90)
Barclay
Betty Barclay
Sec (90) (91) (92), BDM (93) Sec (94) (96) (97) (98) (00), Sec (07) BDM (11)
Barr Brenda Barr BDM (07)
Bay Lawrence Bay BDM (74)
Begg Betty Begg BDM (85) (86) (89) (90) (91) (92), VChair (94), BDM (96)
Belletire Michael Belletire VP (74)
Bergman Michael Bergman BDM (07)
Bertuca Dan Bertuca BDM (80)
Beutel James Beutel BDM (80)
Bishop Steve Bishop BDM (07)
Bittner Lauren Bittner BDM (11)
Block Dennis Block BDM (74)
Blocker Anna Blocker BDM (89) (92) (93) (94)
Blommaert
LeRoy Blommaert
BDM (72) Pres. (73-74-75), Sec (80) (82) (85) (86) (89), VP (90) (91) (92), BDM (93) (94) (96) (97) (98)
Bloomenthal Leah Bloomenthal BDM (80)
Boehm Jeffrey Boehm BDM (07)
Boley James Boley BDM (07)
Boylan James Boylan VP (91)
Boyle Sr. Marge Boyle BDM (94) (96)
Boyd Paul Boyd BDM (82), Pres. (83) VP (85), BDM (86) (89) VP (90) (91)
Brecht Nate Brecht BDM (11)
Brewer Gregory Brewer BDM (96)
Britton Marge Britton 2nd VP (80), BDM (82), 1st VP (83), BDM 85
Brooker Stewart Brooker BDM (07)
Burg Frank Burg BDM (85) (86) (89)
Burke Betty Burke BDM (90)
Butcher
Rev. Gordon Butcher
BDM (97) (98)
Byne James Bryne BDM (07)
Camacho Eileen Camacho BDM (07)
Cameron
Catherine Cameron
BDM (98) (00)
Carlson Jerry Carlson BDM (91)
Cercle
Rae Ann Cercle
BDM (98) (00) (07)
Chen Zheng Hong Chen BDM (93) (94)
Clerkin Terry Clerkin BDM (07)
Coachman Bernard Coachman VP (91) (92), BDM (93), VP (94), BDM 96
Cohn Fred Cohn BDM (74) (80)
Coleman Russell Coleman BDM (82)
Comeau Ann Cameau BDM (07)
Conley Claire Conley BDM (85)(86) (89)
Conroy Thomas Conroy BDM (92)
Constantino Ernesto Constantino BDM (94) (96)
Coffey Sue Ann Coffey BDM (74)
Cramer Sister Mary Cramer BDM (85) (86) (89) (90)
Davran James Davran BDM (89),VP (90) (91) (92), Treas (92)
Delaney
Jack Delaney
BDM (96) (97) (98)
Demos Lou Demos BDM (80)
Dezulakis Mary Ann Dezulakis BDM (93) (94)
Dibble Robert Dibble BDM (85) (86)
Ditsworth Nancy Ditsworth BDM (93)
Donlan
Hugh Donlan
BDM (98)(00)
Donnelly Nancy Donnelly Treas (80)
Dunne Richard Dunne BDM (74)
Early
Michael Early
BDM (00)
Eaton
Larry Eaton
BDM (00) (07)
Edlen Robert Edlen BDM (83) (85)
Ehmen
Roger Ehmen
IR (00)
Ellegant Howard Ellegant VP (74)
England Terry England BDM (83) (85)
Erimie Rosemary Erimie BDM (82)
Evans Cynthia Evans BMM (07)
Exum James Exum BDM (86)
Farrell Joan Farrell BDM (89) (90)
Filippini Jim Filippini BDM (89) (90) (91)
Finnegan Adeline Finnegan BDM (82)(83)
Finucane
Brigid Finucane
BDM (00)
Floener Martha Floener BDM (74)
Flynn
John Flynn
BDM (93) Treas (94), BDM (96), Treas (97) (98) (00)
Fox Horrace Fox BDM (07) (11)
Francis
Ruth Ann Francis
BDM (95) (96)(97) (98) (00)
Frantzen Allen Frantzen Pres (85)
Fray-Sullivan K. Fray-Sullivan BDM (89)
Friedheim Elizabeth Friedheim BDM (80)
Frighetto
Mark Frighetto
IR (90) (91) (92) (93) (94) (96) (97) (98)
Fript Jerome Fript BDM (74)
Gallagher Donna Gallagher BDM (80) (82)
Gardner Diana Gardner BDM (83) (85)
Garfen Larry Garfen BDM (85)
Garrity Mary Garrity VP (74)
Gayne Claire Gayne BDM (82)
Gemperle Kathy Gemperle BDM (85) (86) (90) (91) (92)
Giddens Shari Giddens BDM (96)
Goizueta
Elizabeth Goitzueta
BDM (96)(97) (98)
Goizueta Roberto Goitzueta BDM (93)
Gray
David Gray
BDM (00)
Greene Thom Greene BDM (90) (91) (92) (93)
Griffin
Reggie Griffin
3rd VP (80), 4th VP (82), VP (85), BDM (86) (89) Chair (90) (91), BDM(92) (93) Pres (94), IPP (96), BDM (97) VP Chair (98) (00), Chair (07) BDM (11)
Gustin Michelle Gustin BDM (07)
Hamilton Andy Hamilton BDM (89), Treas (90)
Harder Jacquelyn Harder BDM (82) (83)
Harrigan
Marie Harrigan
IR  (89) (96) (97) (98)
Harrington Michael Harrington BDM (74) (80) (82) (83) (85) (86) (89)(90)
Harrington Tim Harrington BDM (94)
Harris Emily J. Harris BDM (86)
Harris
Fr. Tom Harris
BDM (94) (96) (98) (00)
Henning
Susanne Henning
BDM (00), Treas (07)
Hodgson
Julie Hodgson
BDM (96) (97) (98)
Hodgson Mike Hodgson BDM (94)
Hodgson Michael Hodgson BDM (93)
Hoffman Tom Hoffman BDM (07)
Horwitz Marshall Horwitz BDM (82) (83) (85) (86)
Howell
Candice Howell
BDM (92) (93) (97) (00) (11)
Huta
Carter Huta
IR  (96) (97) (98)
Hutchinson William Hutchinson BDM (80)
Hyink Ben Hylink BDM (83)
Imson Donald Imson BDM (74)
Ingram Rick Ingram BDM (11)
Isaacson
Carl Isaacson
VP (96) (97) BDM (98)
Jaskot
Paul Jaskot
BDM (94) (96) (97) (98) (00)
Johnson Jan Johnson BDM (85) (86) (89) (90) (91) (92) (93) (94)
Johnson Rev. Wm. Johnson BDM (82) (83) (92) (93) VP (94)
Jones Gwen Jones BDM (90) (91) (92)
Joslyn Mark Joslyn BDM (07), Treas (11)
Kacer Dawn Lynne Kacer BDM (11)
Kaeser Tom Kaeser BDM (89) (90) (91)
Kahnweiller Robert Kahnweiller BDM (89) (90)
Kanji Abdulla A. Kanji BDM (92) (93) (94)
Kastory Betty Kastory Sec (85), BDM (86)
Kaufman Herschel Kaufman BDM (82) (83) (85) (86) (89)
Kellerman Dana Kellerman BDM (91) (92)
Koenig
Richard Koenig
BDM (97) (98) (00)
Kraus Suzanne Kraus BDM (86) (89) (90)
Kubin
Martha Kubin
BDM (98) (00)
Kusel Virginia Kusel BDM (80) (82)
Lamberton Lea Lamberton BDM (82)
Langdon John Langdon BDM (74) (80) (82) (83) (85) (86) (89)
Langdon Megs Langdon IR (90) (91) (92) (93)
Langdon Tim Landon BDM (91) (92) (93) (94)
Lapham Beth Lapham BDM (98)
Lee Joseph Lee BDM (91) (92) (93)
Leon
Rafael Leon
BDM (97) (98) (00)
Lewis Nancy Lewis VP (96)
Liechty Jason Liechty BDM (07)
Lien Juju Lien BDM (91)
Lindberg
Eric Lindberg
BDM (00)
Lofthouse Patricia Lofthouse BDM (85) (86)
Loge Gilbert Loge BDM (74)
Lopez Joseph Lopez BDM (74)
Loughlin Agnes Loughlin BDM (74)
Lovestrand John Lovestrand BDM (92) (93)
Lynch
Lori Lynch
BDM (97) (98)
Magis Mary Magis BDM (96)
Margruder
John Magruder
BDM (92) (93) (94), VChair (96), BDM (97)
Maras Guy Maras BDM (91)
Martin
Tony Martin
BDM (92) (93) Ch Board (94) (96) (97)
Martinez
Fernando Martinez
BDM (97), VP (98)
Marx Gunther Marx BDM (82)(83)
Massengill Ron Massengill BDM (91) (92) (93)
Matthews Judith Matthews BDM (86)
Maurer William Maurer BDM (74)
Mayian Betty Gilman Mayian BDM (86)
McClane Edward McClane BDM (07) (11)
McClean Boyd McClean BDM (83)
McCourt Kathleen McCourt BDM (80)(82)(83)
McGuinness Patricia McGuinness-Orlakis BDM (90) (91) (92) (93) (94)
McKee Pauline Mckee BDM (89) (90), Sec. 91)
McKiernan Patrica McKiernane BDM (07)
McMillan Troy McMillan BDM (07) (11)
McNeil Kenneth McNeil BDM (89) (90)
Michalke Ted Michalke BDM (91) (92)
Micholas Georgiana Micholas BDM (80)
Miller Rev. Ken Miller BDM (74)
Monroe Joan Monroe BDM (07)
Morales Sue Morales BDM (07)
Morris
Dave Morris
VP (96) (97) (98), BDM (00)
Morrow C. Allen Morrow BDM (74)
Mostyn Jane Mostyn BDM (74) (80) Pres (82)
Myers Ann Myers BDM (91) (92) (93)
Muraca Frank Muraca BDM (91) (92)
Murphy Tom Murphy BDM (11)
Murtaugh Helen Murtaugh BDM (07)
Ness James Ness BDM (92) (93) (94) (96) (07) (11)
O’Callaghan Jack O’Callaghan BDM (82)(83)
O’Connell Kay O’Connell BDM (74)
Oldfield Larry Oldfield BDM (74)
Osterman
Harry Osterman
BDM (93) (94)(96) Pres (97) (98), IPP (00)
Osterman Kathy Osterman 1st VP (80),2nd VP (82) (83) (85), Pres (86)
Ostrom Richard Ostrom BDM (74)
Palermo
Mark Palermo
BDM (97) (98) (00)
Pawley Robert Pawley BDM (82) (83) (85) (86)
Pawlik
Mike Pawlik
BDM (96) (97)
Pearlman
Cathy Pearlman
BDM (00)
Peifer Natasha Peifer BDM (93)
Pierce
Suzanne Pierce
BDM (98)(00)
Pierce
Lynn Pierce
BDM (89)VP (90) BDM (91) (92) VP (94), Pres. (96), IPP (97) IPP (98)
Pike Anita Pike BDM (07)
Piwowarski Barbara Piwowaski BDM (07)
Podpolucki
Mike Podpolucki
BDM (96) (97)
Pomeranz Jacob Pomeranz BDM (82) (83) (85) (86) (89), V Chair (90) (91)
Pomeroy Rev. Ralph Pomeroy Chair (74)
Porcelli Cynthia Porcelli VP (11)
Postilion Diane Postilion BDM (80)
Poston H. Wallace Poston BDM (74)
Prange James Prange BDM (85) (86)
Radzilowsky Michael Radzilowsky BDM (86)
Rappe Wallace Rappe BDM (80)
Rashkow Mark Rashkow BDM (80)
Redeker Mary Ann Redeker BDM (83)
Remer Robert Remer Pres (80),1st VP (82), BDM (83) (85)
Revollo Tomas Revollo BDM (86)
Reynolds Lory Reynolds BDM (89) (90)
Rhinesmith Orris Rhinesmith BDM (74)
Rincon Fabio Rincon 4th VP (80)
Rines Nancy Rines BDM (74)
Ritzu
John Ritzu
BDM (00)
Robb Thomas Robb BDM (11)
Robinson John Robinson BDM (07)
Rodriquez
Hugo Rodriguez
BDM (97) (00)
Rohr Louise Rohr BDM (07)
Sagisi
J. Sagisi
BDM (00)
Salk Steven Salk BDM (89) (90)
Salvatore Vilma Salvatore BDM (90)
Sarkesian Samuel Sarkesian BDM (74)
Scheuller J. Glenn Scheuller VP (74) BDM (80)
Schluter Sylvia Schluter BDM (11)
Schroeder
Annette Schroeder
Treas (82) BDM (86) (89) (90) Treas. 91, BDM (92) (94), Treas (96), BDM (97) (98) (00)
Schroeder Nancy Schroeder Pres (07)
Seitz Ray Seitz BDM (89) (90) (91)
Settles William Settles Jr BDM (92) (93) (94)
Shaw Marian Shaw BDM (74)
Sherman Phyllis Sherman BDM (82)
Silverman
Val Silverman
BDM (00)
Singer Dana Singer BDM (92) (93)(94)
Slusser Gerald Slusser BDM (74) (80)(82)
Smith Steve Smith BDM (96)
Smolinski Leona Smolinski BDM (80)
Spann Ronald T. Spann BDM (82)
Stanley
Barbara Stanley
BDM (93) VP (94), BDM (96), VP (97)(98), Pres (00)
Stein Linda Barbara Stein BDM (80)
Steinke
Leroy Steinke
BDM (96) (97) (98)
Stipek Nancy Stipek Sec. (74)
Streeter
Nathan Streeter
IR (00)
Stryczek Allen Stryczek BDM (90) (91) (92) (07)
Stryczek
Suzanne Stryczek
BDM (00)
Suerth Conrad Suerth BDM (07)
Sugars
Kathy Sugars
BDM (93) (94) (96) (97) (98)
Sullivan
Margaret Sullivan
BDM (94), VP (96) Vice Ch Board (97), Ch Board (98)
Sullivan Nan Sullivan BDM (89)
Talanda
Gloria Talanda
BDM (83) (85) (86) (96) (97) (98)
Thomas Sr. Eloise Thomas BDM (74)
Thomson
Rita Thomson
BDM (00) (07)
Thrasher Robert Thrasher BDM (74)
Toman Rick Toman BDM (80) (83)
Travlos June Travlos BDM (80)(82)
Travlos
Tina Travlos
BDM (97) (98) (00) (07) (11)
Tremper Dale G. Tremper BDM (80)
Van de Mark Jean Van de Mark BDM (85) (86) (89) (90) (91) (92)
Vasquez Domingo Vasquez BDM (96)
Vates Cathy Vates BDM (94)
Verhulst Ingrid Verhulst BDM (11)
Vidal Aldo Vidal BDM (80) (82) (83)
Volgman Keith Volgman BDM (83), VP (85), BDM (86)
Volini Maureen Volini BDM (93) (94)
Voss Sr. Betty Voss BDM (82) (83) (85)
Walker David Walker BDM (74)
Walsh Killian Walsh BDM (07)
Weiskopf Elaine Weiskopf BDM (80)
Weissman Herman Weissman BDM (74)
Whatley
Kerwen Whatley
BDM (97)
White
Mark White
BDM (97) (98)
Williams Frank Williams BDM (80) (83)(85) (89) (90) (91)
Williams Jack Williams BDM (91) (92)
Wilson Mildren Wilson BDM (80) (83) (85) (86)
Winkle
Curt Winkle
BDM (97) (98) (00)
Wyman Austin Wyman, Jr. Treas (74)
Wyman
Dawn McKee Wyman
BDM (82) (83)(85) (86) (89), Pres (90) (91)(92), (93) IPP (94), BDM (96), VP (97) (98), BDM (00) (07)
Ziemer Eric Ziemer BDM  (80) (82) (83) (85) (86) (89) (90) (91) (92) (93) (94)
Zisserson Evelyn Zisserson BDM (82) (83)

 

Note: This table shows board members only for 1974, 1980, 1982, 1983, 1985, 1986, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2000, 2007 and 2011. As other directories are found the information will be added.

Five former board members have been elected to public office (four as Alderman): Dennis Block, Marion Volini, Kathy Osterman, and Harry Osterman (in that order) were elected Alderman of the 48th ward; Robert Remer was elected Democratic Committeeman of the 48th ward; and Harry Osterman was elected as State Representative from the 14th district before being elected  Alderman of the 48th ward.